What's On

Filter By

For

Type

Space

Date Period

The Magic Flute

Wed 6 Sep - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7pm (Thu and Sat 2pm matinees excluding Thu 7 Sep)

Half Breed

Mon 11 - Sat 30 Sep 2017, 7.15pm. Sat Matinees 2.30pm

Mae Martin: Dope

Mon 18 - Sat 30 Sep 2017, 9.30pm

Ahir Shah: Control

Tue 26 Sep - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

RashDash: Two Man Show Tour

Wed 13 Sep - Sat 21 Oct 2017

Twist

Mon 2 - Wed 4 Oct 2017, 4.30pm and 7.15pm

The Horne Section

Mon 18 Sep, 2 Oct and 13 Nov at 7.30pm & Fri 8 Sep, 13 Oct and 10 Nov 2017 at 11.30pm

Rhys Nicholson - I’m Fine

Mon 2 - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 9pm

Goodbear

Mon 2 - Wed 4 and Sat 7 Oct 2017, 9.30pm

Ari Eldjarn: Pardon my Icelandic

Thu 5 - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7.15pm

Diane Chorley: Rhythm of Live

Thu 5 and Fri 6 Oct 2017, 9.30pm

Sean Hughes: Blank Book

Sat 7 & 21 Oct, 4 & 18 Nov and 2 Dec 2017, 5pm

RashDash: Two Man Show

Mon 9 - Sat 14 Oct 2017, 7pm

Kerry Godliman: Stick or Twist

Mon 9 - Fri 13 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Desiree Burch: Unf*ckable

Mon 9 - Sat 14 Oct 2017, 9pm

The End of Hope

Tue 10 Oct - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 7.15pm. Sat matinees 3pm

Hari Kondabolu

Tue 10 and Wed 11 Oct 2017, 9.30pm

Tim Key: Megadate

11 – 14 Oct 8.45pm, 16 – 21 Oct 2017, 10.15pm

What Women Want with Amy Annette

Sat 14 Oct and Sat 25 Nov 2017, 4.30pm

Aditi Mittal: Global Village Idiot

Sat 14 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead

Mon 16 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 8.45pm

Ivo Graham: Educated Guess

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Oct 2017, 9pm

Hear Me Raw

Tue 17 - Sat 21 Oct 2017, 7pm

Mae Martin & Friends

Fri 20 Oct 2017, 11.30pm

The Dark Room

Sat 21 Oct and Sat 18 Nov 2017, 11.30pm

Rattle Snake

Tue 24 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7pm

Frank Skinner: The Man With No Show

Tue 24 - Sat 28 Oct & Tue 7 - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 9.30pm

Andy Parsons: Slacktivist Action Group

Mon 30 Oct, 27 Nov and 18 Dec 2017, 7.30pm

Pajama Men: Pterodactyl Nights

Mon 30 Oct - Sat 4 Nov 2017, 9.30pm

Le Gateau Chocolat: Icons

Tue 31 Oct - Sat 4 Nov 2017, 7.30pm

Swan Bake

Wed 1 Nov 2017, 7pm

Busking It

Thu 2 Nov 2017, 7pm

Replay

Fri 3 Nov 2017, 7pm

Bang Said the Gun

Fri 3 Nov and 1 Dec 2017, 11.30pm

Natalie Palamides: LAID

Mon 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017, 8.30pm

Am I Dead Yet?

Tue 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017, 7pm. Matinee Sat 11, 4pm.

Dave Johns: I, Fillum Star

Tue 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017,7.30pm

Jordan Brookes: Body of Work

Thu 9 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 10pm

David Hoyle: Diamond

Mon 13 - Sat 18 Nov 2017, 7.15pm

Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead

Tue 14 - Sat 18 Nov, 9.30pm & Fri 24 - Sat 25 Nov, Fri 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, and Fri 5 - Sat 6 and Fri 19 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 11.30pm

Jon Pointing: Act Natural

Mon 20 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 8.30pm

Ronny Chieng

Mon 20 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 9.30pm

The Butch Monologues

Tue 21 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 7pm

Wild Bore

Tue 21 Nov - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 8pm. Sat matinees 3.30pm

Night’s End

Mon 27 Nov - Sat 2 Dec 2017, 7pm

Nick Cody: On Fire

Mon 27 Nov - Sat 2 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

Phil Wang: Kinabalu

Tue 28 Nov - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 7.15pm

Elf Lyons: Swan

28 Nov - 2 Dec 2017, 9pm

Ongals: Babbling Comedy

Mon 4 Dec 2017 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 6.30pm. Matinees Saturdays 9, 16, 23, 30 Dec 6 Jan and Thu 21, Fri 22, Wed 27, Thu 28, Fri 29 Dec, 2pm

Daniel Sloss: NOW

Mon 4 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 9.30pm

Kai Humphries: Punch Drunk

Thu 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 9pm

Spencer Jones: The Audition

Mon 11 Dec 2017 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 7.15pm

Jayde Adams: Jayded

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

Casual Violence: The Grot In The Grotto

Thu 14 - Sat 16 Dec and Thu 21 - Fri 22 Dec 2017, 10.30pm

Jeff Garlin

Mon 18 - Sat 30 Dec 2017, 8pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

Mon 18 Dec 2017 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 9.45pm

Darren Harriott: Defiant

Fri 19 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 7.15pm

Kwame Asante: Open Arms

Thu 25 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 8.45pm

Lauren Pattison: Lady Muck

Mon 29 Jan - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 7.15pm

DUST

Tue 20 Feb - Sat 17 Mar 2018, 7.15pm

Archive

Nick Coyle: Queen of Wolves

Thu 21 - Sat 23 Sep 2017, 10.30pm

Katy Brand: I Could’ve Been An Astronaut

Tue 19 - Sat 23 Sep 2017, 8.45pm

Anne Edmonds: No Offence, None Taken

Tue 19 - Sat 23 Sep 2017, 7.30pm

Abandoman: Life + Rhymes

Thu 14 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 9.30pm

Laura Davis: Cake in the Rain

Thu 14 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 9pm

Damien Power - Utopia: Now in 3D

Mon 11 and Tue 12 Sep 2017, 9pm

Adam Hess: Cactus

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 7.30pm

Dylan Moran: Work in Progress

Fri 8 and Sat 9 Sep 2017, 9.45pm